County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103782
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Toormore Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Anne Dale Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : First of the season
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.