County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103783
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In around the bridge at low tide @ Broadmeadows Estuary @1-30pm
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.