County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103785
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Gill
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Females
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.