County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103786
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Killshanig
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.