County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103788
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.