County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103791
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Tralee Bay
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pádraig Webb
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.