County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103793
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Chough
Scientific Name : Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Location : Blennerville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cockleshell Road
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.