County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103798
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Kilcolman Fen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 70
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.