County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103808
Sighting Date : 30 Nov 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Tom Tarpey
Comments : At least 7 in small groups in the Hornbeams by the car park and also at the upper playground
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.