County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103813
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Smew
Scientific Name : Mergellus albellus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul McSwiggan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Inch Lake, Inch Island. Off Farland Embankment
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul McSwiggan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.