County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103819
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Returning adult.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.