County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103821
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Lough Gill
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail, west end of Lough Gill.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.