County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103828
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballyseedy Wood
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pádraig Webb
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.