County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103832
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Lough Corrib
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tim Griffin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:30 Anglingham
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.