County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103843
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Lesser Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya affinis
Location : Rahasane Turlough
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Marcin Pisula Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.