County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103856
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly/Stephen Bolger. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.