County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103858
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly/Stephen Bolger. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Briefly by sluice.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.