County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103861
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : About 8, but possibly more. Mobile, feeding high in trees (mainly hornbeam), to the right of and above the car-park.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.