County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103862
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2-3 feeding with large group of Chaffinches to the right of and above the car-park.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.