County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103871
Sighting Date : 04 Dec 17
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Lissadell
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : c. 2000 Ballygiligan, Lissadell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.