County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103878
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 24
Principal Observer(s) : John Lovatt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:30-09:30 West
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.