County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103879
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 41
Principal Observer(s) : John Lovatt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:30-09:30 16 West. 15:00-16:45 22 West, 3 East
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.