County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103880
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Lovatt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:30-09:30
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.