County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103889
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.