County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103897
Sighting Date : 06 Dec 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In the Hornbeams, main car park
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.