County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103899
Sighting Date : 06 Dec 17
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Garretstown Marsh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Mc Grath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.