County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103903
Sighting Date : 07 Dec 17
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Coachford
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Helen Hourihan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Leemount
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Helen Hourihan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.