County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103908
Sighting Date : 07 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Lough O'Grady
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature male
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.