County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103909
Sighting Date : 07 Dec 17
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Bishop's Quarter / Finvarra / Ardclooney / Drehednagower
County : Clare
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake, Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bishops Quarter, Finvarra (PT). Ardclooney (PC). Drehednagower (NL, TL)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.