County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103910
Sighting Date : 07 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Black Head / Linvalla
County : Clare
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Black Head Lighthouse and Linvalla, Ice Cream car park
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.