County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103934
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.