County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103941
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Nolan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail. Five Mile Point
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.