County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103942
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Mutton Island / Salthill
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:15 adult female type in flight off Mutton Island before settling on the sea out from Salthill.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.