County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103943
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Claddagh Beach
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.