County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103944
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Nimmo's Pier
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:15 adult at the slipway. Also seen at South Park football pitches.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Niall T. Keogh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.