County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103945
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:45 1st-winter male and two adult females.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Niall T. Keogh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.