County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB103955
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Chris ten Bohmer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15 to 20 birds, North East of the car park. Within the forest, feeding on Hornbeam seeds
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.