County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103957
Sighting Date : 09 Dec 17
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : Dublin Airport
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Phillips Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : N2. Coldwinters. Dublin Airport Logistics Park
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.