County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103965
Sighting Date : 10 Dec 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Deasy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Still in fields near Cul de Sac pool
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.