County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103982
Sighting Date : 10 Dec 17
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Owenahincha
County : Cork
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.