County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103991
Sighting Date : 12 Dec 17
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:35 Male. The channel, Webb's field
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.