County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104003
Sighting Date : 13 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Turvey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Mc Bride Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:30 Ringtail
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.