County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104004
Sighting Date : 13 Dec 17
Common Name : Pied Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe pleschanka
Location : Ballymacoda
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Brian Porter, Niall T. Keogh
Comments : From dawn till 14:00. 800m north of car park
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Porter. Images 1-3. Niall T. Keogh. Images 4-10. Dick Coombes. 11-14
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.