County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104005
Sighting Date : 13 Dec 17
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Slatty Pool
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy, Niall T. Keogh, Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 one with Black-tailed Godwits at Slatty Pool, Cork Harbour.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.