County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104007
Sighting Date : 14 Dec 17
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Dublin Airport
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ricky Whelan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ricky Whelan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.