County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104016
Sighting Date : 15 Dec 17
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Rathdrum
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Oran O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Avondale, Rathdrum
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.