County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104022
Sighting Date : 15 Dec 17
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Bettystown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3 1st Wn. males and a female with Common Scoter.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.