County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104028
Sighting Date : 15 Dec 17
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Lenihan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00-15:30 from the southern end of the Buckthorn, looking north
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.