County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104030
Sighting Date : 15 Dec 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Ennis
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballyallia Lake, Ennis
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.