County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104039
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Ballynerrin Upper
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Con Hogan, Frances Hogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.